Privacy Policy

Actiflow, located at Halstraat 31a, 4811 HV Breda, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Actiflow BV / Streamlines Design BV / Kupla BV
www.actiflow.nl / www.actiflow.com
Halstraat 31a
4811 HV Breda
The Netherlands
+31 (0)76 – 5422220

Florieke van de Ven is Actiflow’s Data Protection Officer. She can be contacted via .

Personal data

Actiflow processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Gender
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Information about your activities on our website
– Other personal data that you actively provide to us

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Actiflow processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter
– call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To stay in touch to maintain our cooperation or to follow an opportunity to work together
– Analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of our services to your preferences.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Actiflow will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Actiflow uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Actiflow uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer you customized content. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Actiflow, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send you the personal data we have of you in a computer file or to send it to another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Actiflow also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Actiflow takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at